10th Balkan Bridge Championship

Click Here for e-line up

Click here for detailed results

Qualification Group A
Rank   Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
A1 K1, Bulgaria 1   20.00 9.56 12.77 17.69 1.17 19.24 4.25 13.12 17.69 115.49
A2 Greece 1 5 0.00   13.45 17.87 15.23 4.25 12.05 6.22 10.00 7.95 87.02
A3 Ninjas, Bulgaria 8 10.44 6.55   0.38 11.67 2.50 13.45 5.61 14.09 6.55 71.24
A4 Cernato, Roman 6 7.23 2.13 19.62   17.87 4.00 3.54 2.69 15.75 12.42 85.25
A5 Skopje, FYROM 7 2.31 4.77 8.33 2.13   11.27 5.61 17.50 16.00 10.86 78.78
A6 Serdika, Bul 3 18.83 15.75 17.50 16.00 8.73   5.32 3.77 16.68 5.91 108.49
A7 Harris, Eng-Bg 4 0.76 7.95 6.55 16.46 14.39 14.68   6.88 16.68 4.25 88.60
A8 Videv, Bulgaria 2 15.75 13.78 14.39 17.31 2.50 16.23 13.12   12.05 6.55 111.68
A9 Turkey - Edirne 9 6.88 10.00 5.91 4.25 4.00 3.32 3.32 7.95   18.83 64.46
Qualification Group B
Rank   Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B1 Salonika, Gr 6   4.00 12.27 16.00 7.23 14.39 9.14 3.32 10.44 2.31 79.10
B2 Bridge +, Bul 1 16.00   20.00 19.73 18.68 15.23 0.00 12.05 19.11 12.05 132.85
B3 Serbia 8 6.73 0.00   6.55 10.86 14.09 5.04 6.88 12.77 13.45 76.37
B4 Nevena, Eng-Bg 9 4.00 0.27 13.45   2.89 6.22 14.68 4.77 3.54 7.58 57.40
B5 Marina, Ro 4 12.77 1.32 9.14 17.11   12.42 5.72 14.09 8.33 9.14 90.04
B6 Romania-Meta 5 5.61 4.77 5.91 13.78 7.58   0.50 17.11 11.67 14.09 81.02
B7 Turkey - Corlu 2 10.86 0.00 14.96 5.32 13.28 19.50   10.00 10.44 15.75 100.11
B8 Radkov, Bg 3 16.68 7.95 13.12 15.23 5.91 2.89 10.00   5.91 13.45 91.14
B9 Stara Zagora 7 9.56 0.89 7.23 16.46 11.67 8.33 9.56 14.09   1.17 778.96
Butler
Final Group A
        Rank
A1 A2 B1 B2
A1 K1, Bg     1 27 2
A2 Videv, Bg     24 19 4
B1 Bridge+, Bg 47 24     1
B2 Turkey-Corlu 22 38     3
Final Group B
        Rank
A3 A4 B3 B4
A3 Serdika, Bg   36   24 3
A4 Harris, Engl-Bg 7   7   4
B3 Radkov, Bg   26   31 1
B4 Marina, Ro 32   17   2
Final Group C
        Rank
A5 A6 B5 B6
A5 Greece 1     34 14 1
A6 Cernato, Ro     8 42 3
B5 Romania-Meta 30 21     2
B6 Salonica, Gr 11 22     4
Final Group D
Total             Rank
A7 A8 A9 B7 B8 B9
A7 Skopje 50.64   8.33 16.00 14.93   11.38 1
A8 Ninjas, Bg 40.25 11.67   14.09 7.39 7.10   5
A9 Turkey - Edirne 21.84 4.00 5.91     8.30 3.63 6
B7 Stara Zagora 41.37 5.07 12.61     7.23 16.46 4
B8 Serbia 43.92   12.90 11.70 12.77   6.55 2
B9 Nevena 41.98 8.62   16.37 3.54 13.45   3

2nd Youth Balkan Bridge Championship

2 Youth Balkan Championship
Total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Serbia 45.76   2.92 8.62 8.30 11.70 14.22 5
2 Austria 65.43 17.08   17.86 4.21 13.97 12.61 1
3 Turkey 53.13 11.38 2.14   13.45 8.30 17.86 3
4 Greece 52.54 11.70 15.79 6.55   2.92 15.58 4
5 Bulgaria 55.42 8.30 6.03 11.70 17.08   12.31 2
6 Romania 26.72 5.78 7.39 1.14 4.42 7.69   6
2 Youth Balkan Championship - Final
CO Total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Austria 6.00     40         1
2 Bulgaria     37           2
3 Turkey 6.00         40     4
4 Greece         60       3
5 Serbia 6.00             85 5
6 Romania             50   6
 
36th International Bridge Festival
   
Open pairs Session 1 Session 2
    Ranking Session 2
  Ranking Session 1 Total Ranking
  Hands Hands
Open Teams Vugraph Results